FRIDAAAYYY!♥

Good morning lovelies! ♥ 🙂 I hope you’ve all had a good week so far?! Mine was pretty great actually. Although School officially ‘started’ this week, it was still more kind of an introduction week. I’ve been studying a bit anyways, I mean I definitely wanna be as prepared as I can possibly be this time! 😀 I have a few pictures from the past couple of days – enjoy! 🙂IMG_4212.JPG

I seriously LOVE this Nespresso machine LOL!! 😀

IMG_4211.JPG

That’s usually how I’m being welcomed in the morning: Nemo sitting next to me while I prepare myself haha 😀

IMG_4190.JPG

My new Background

IMG_4220.JPG

I started watching the TV Show Once upon a time in Wonderland based on Alice in Wonderland… I’m not completely convinced yet. Has anyone seen this tv show as well?! If so, let me know what you think about it!

IMG_4231.JPG

IMG_4224.JPG

My mummy holding our sweet Jubbly 🙂

IMG_4230.JPG

IMG_4225.JPG

Study hard or go home… 😀

IMG_4234.JPG

IMG_4233.JPG

IMG_4232.JPG

My outfit today

I haven’t really settled in with this new time schedule of mine… I mean now I have school on monday & tuesday (although we have a lot of free time between each period but I don’t really mind :D), I’m free on wednesday morning until I get to work in the afternoon and I work on thursday and friday. This saturday I also have a class on saturday, but only between 10.05am and 13.20pm. Luckily we only have to attend school on a saturday for three times this semester, that’s quite easy! So yeah, as you can see there are a lot of changes in my life at the moment, which is basically why I probably won’t be able to update as much as I used to before. I hope you can forgive me for that 🙂

Anyways, have a great friday now & most importantly a FABULOUS weekend!! 🙂 XOXO, Manu

Advertisements

One thought on “FRIDAAAYYY!♥

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s