FORMENTERA, I LOVE YOU!

IMG_3060.JPG

IMG_3064.JPG

IMG_2999.JPG

IMG_3067.JPG

IMG_3069.JPG

IMG_3077.JPG

Hola de Formentera! :D Hope you guys are having as much fun as I am right now?! We arrived in Formentera yesterday and so far it’s been amazing & beautiful!! It’s definitely overpriced (it’s high season!) but still amazing: the weather is perfect, around 28 degrees and the ocean is crystal clear blue!! I’ll keep you guys posted!! :) XOXO, Manu

STEP UP ALL IN

IMG_2814.JPG

IMG_2815.JPG

IMG_2817.JPG

IMG_2816.JPG

IMG_2819.JPG

IMG_2820.JPG

IMG_2822.JPG

// Hello hello! :) I went to the movies with a friend on friday to see Step Up All In and unfortunately I have to say it was definitely not worth it. :( Did anyone see it yet? I just thought the Step Up movies before were waaay better and had much cooler moves! Well anyways, here’s what I wore for that occasion. The green army jeans are the new ones from ZARA as well as the beige bag. Have a lovely sunday night! :) XX

 

SHOPPING FRIDAY!

IMG_2787.JPGTrying on this cute little black jacket with glittery details at H&M :)

IMG_2799.JPG

IMG_2800.JPG

Yup, I’ve been successful LOL

IMG_2802.JPG

New sunglasses, a cute little pillow and some stuff for a friend’s birthday

IMG_2804.JPG

I’m soooo in love with this knitted sweater by H&M and the black jacket!! How amazing is it that I got this jacket for only CHF 20.– when the original price was CHF 80.–?!! :D

IMG_2805.JPG

These jeans are both from ZARA: the ones on the left are actually in a dark army green (sorry for the bad quality); the other ones are simply blue skinny jeans!

IMG_2803.JPG

More stuff from H&M: a lovely grey/white tweed-blazer for fall & jeans shorts on SALE

IMG_2807.JPG

Two simple Tee’s and jeans shorts by ZARA / gift card from Tally Weijl for a friend

IMG_2809.JPG

IMG_2806.JPG

IMG_2808.JPG

IMG_2810.JPG

Some close ups

Hey guys! :D How was your friday? Are you still on vacation or are you already back to school / back to work?! My holidays just started (fortunately!!!) and I definitely enjoyed my first day off a LOOOT! :D I was planning on going shopping with my mum since I haven’t been shopping for 3 weeks now and I thought I deserved a little treat haha. Anyways, so we started our “shopping journey” in the city in Berne at H&M after a delicious lunch. I was honestly disappointed with H&M a bit, I just hardly ever like something there these days?!?! I bought jeans shorts (they were on SALE), a knitted sweater which I can’t wait to wear in fall, a tweed blazer, some earrings and a black jacket which luckily also was on SALE.

After that we checked out some glasses because I wanted to get new glasses before I start studying in September. I didn’t buy new glasses yet, but the GUCCI ones are definitely my favorites, so I’ll probably go back to the store on monday or tuesday.

The next stop was in a shopping center where we had a much needed coffee break – I’m sure you all know how tiring shopping can be LOL! :D I wanted to go to that shopping center so I could check out ZARA, which was up on the list next. I found another pair of jeans shorts, two simple t-shirts & two pair of jeans. Right across ZARA is a little decor shop where I found some decor stuff for my friend’s birthday, sunglasses and a lovely purple pillow, matching my walls in my room. :) I bought a gift card at Tally Weijl for my friend’s birthday as well afterwards.

I just had dinner with my parents and in an hour I’ll be off to the movies with some friends to check out the new Step Up movie! :) What are your plans for this friday night?!

XOXO, Manu

MY LITTLE TV SPOT

IMG_2767.JPG

IMG_2768.JPG

IMG_2769.JPG

IMG_2770.JPG

IMG_2780.JPG

IMG_2774.JPG

IMG_2772.JPG

IMG_2773.JPG

IMG_2781.JPG

// A very cozy & comfy part of my room, where I just love to sit down, stare outside the window and watch the clouds pass by while enjoying a coffee or watching TV. THAT’S my little spot of happiness.